?

Log in

Kay

Bye Bye Lauren :(

The Hills 5x10; Something Old, Something NewCollapse )

Hollyoaks thoughts and real life crap coming up later, I promise.
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
 
 
Kay
05 May 2009 @ 10:56 am
Seems it's the cool thing to do now;

Testimonials plz?

cos you love me and want to cheer me up!
 
 
Current Mood: sadsad
 
 
Kay
08 March 2009 @ 08:29 pm
Time for an update thats more than a couple of sentences I think [and probably not of interest to anyone but me];

Gahhh. This week has been so so so stressful for so many different reasons, I don't even know where to begin. So I'm not going to go into ANY of it. I'm hoping if I just ignore it all, it may get sorted out. And I need to go to the doctors because these damn headaches I keep getting just wont shift..

Oh but I did go out on Friday into town. It was so fun and I'm so glad I went. I've been kind of stuck in this rut for the past year or so and I feel like I'm finally breaking out of it. I went out with Elli and I think it was just what our friendship needed. We havent spent time just the two of us since waaaay before college ended last year. She was hilarious and sure, she can piss me off a lot of the time. But I get like that with most of my friends soo.. Anyway, we went to the Porter, Revs and Delfterrrr. Town was dead. But apparently it always is on a Friday now (wtf? Friday always used to be a lot busier than Saturday). I missed having a big group sometimes though. You're more powerful when you're out in a group. But it's so strange going in town and not seeing anyone I recognise. "In my day" as it was, I couldn't walk into a pub, a club or even down the street without seeing someone I knew. So that was a bit weird. But I seen Rosie Walsh who I used to work with at the hotel, I missssssed her ♥

Spent the whole of Saturday arguing with my Mother. Fun. And then had work today from 7-12:30. Ughhhh It sucked. I swear I could hit Pauline around the head with a bloody banana. I'm working everyday at the moment 7am-9am, which yes it's only two hours but OH MY GOD, do they drag? Then from Thursday I'm on full time again as Ernest and Pauline are going away so my Mother is acting as full time manager. So have to do all her shop hours, plus mine! But it's money. Then the next week, three foreign students are coming to live with us for a while. Which means I don't have to pay keep next month [hahahahaha]. Awesome times.

I'm going to go into town at some point this week and see if I can get some tickets to Boeing Boeing so I can go stalk Sarah Dunn. I'm gutted I missed Fame in Bristol last week. Damnit.

I have about 50 billion memes to update with, I will get around to them at some point. It feels like I have hardly spoken to anyone this week. And I really really miss people like distantdreamerx and inpeopleshapes. Oh and bloody wowsugarpuss_ because.. god.. I can't even remember the last time I properly spoke to you Kirsty. Meh..

Anyway, I must go prepare myself for Dancing on Ice results; TEAM COLEEN. hahaha ♥
 
 
Current Mood: groggygroggy
 
 
Kay
05 February 2009 @ 12:28 am
So if you hadn't gathered from my last update that Wicked was filled with Kerry goodness, this entry will definitely make it clear for you.

Wicked London; 3rd February 2009Collapse )

Oh and on a Wicked note; Alexia's new haircut is horrible and she should be ashamed of herself for thinking she is Rihanna. But I still love her, even with lame hair ♥

So today, I slept. Then tidied my room and some people are nosey and wanted pictures;

My Room :DCollapse )

I am now exhausted. And need some more sleep. Night! ♥
 
 
Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated
Current Music: Now or Never - HSM 3
 
 
Kay
26 November 2008 @ 06:15 pm
I really don't understand what is the point in this anymore...
Tags: